Aplikuj przez internet Visit our office
Przeslij swoje dokumenty We prepare your documents and application
Otrzymasz wize
Expert ds. usług wizowych w Lesotho z 2003 roku, VisaHQ jest prywatna firma, nie zwiazana z Lesotho rzadem. VisaHQ dostarcza przyspieszone uslugi zwiazane z otrzymaniem Lesotho wizy (za opata). Zobacz nasze

video


            Lesotho Wiza

Lesotho Wiza

permanent resident?


Wypełnić Lesotho student e-visa formularz zgłoszeniowy on-line

i zapewniają cyfrowe kopie następujących dokumentów:

a
Passport. Passport should have a minimum of 2 blank visa pages and be valid for at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
b
Photo. Recent color photo (2 inch x 2 inch) taken within 6 months showing facial details.
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
d
Yellow Fever Vaccination. Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
e
Health Insurance. Copy of health insurance card or travel insurance card.
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Employment Letter. A letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
h
Invitation Letter. Copy of an invitation letter from family or friends in Lesotho.
i
Proof of enrollment. A certificate of enrollment at an educational establishment for the purposes of attending vocational or theoretical courses within the framework of basic and further training.
All documents submitted in a foreign language (other than English), must be accompanied with an official English translation.

If you are traveling with a minor aged 16 and below, you must provide the following:


  • names must be the same, family or birth certificates must be supplied;

  • if not of the same family, a letter from birth parent, guardian – with documentation showing guardianship, allowing the minor to travel to Lesotho.


Lesotho student e-visa opłaty dla obywateli Polska

Jednokrotna
  • Ważność: up to 3 months
  • Rozpatrywania: 3 dni roboczych
  • Koszt całkowity:
Wielokrotna
  • Ważność: up to 6 months
  • Rozpatrywania: 3 dni roboczych
  • Koszt całkowity:
Wiza Lesotho dla obywateli Polska jest wymagana. W celu uzyskania dalszych informacji, prosimy skontaktować się z najbliższą Lesotho ambasadę.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to