Aplikuj przez internet Visit our office
Przeslij swoje dokumenty We prepare your documents and application
Otrzymasz wize
Expert ds. usług wizowych w Indie z 2003 roku, VisaHQ jest prywatna firma, nie zwiazana z Indie rzadem. VisaHQ dostarcza przyspieszone uslugi zwiazane z otrzymaniem Indie wizy (za opata). Zobacz nasze

video


            Indie Wiza

Indie Wiza

permanent resident?
E-wiza turystyczna
wymagane
Business E-Wiza
wymagane
wymagane


India E-visas must be obtained prior to travel to India. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive an Electronic Travel Authority by e-mail. Biometric details will be taken upon arrival in India.

India e-Visa ETAs are double entry visas. When you first arrive in India and present the ETA to the Immigration Officer an e-Visa stampwill be endorsed in your passport. Your second entry to India must occur within 60 days from this date of stamping.

Only 3 ETAs may be issued within one year. If you are in need of more trips please apply for a visa at your local Indian consulate.

Wypełnić Indie e-wiza turystyczna formularz zgłoszeniowy on-line

i zapewniają cyfrowe kopie następujących dokumentów:

a
Scanned copy of Polska passport. A clear scan of the photo page and information pages of your valid, signed passport. The passport must also have 2 remaining blank pages upon arrival in India.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
Former citizens of India
Former Indian Nationals that have been Naturalized must provide copy of stamped Renunciation Form or Deemed Surrender Certificate in order to apply.

Former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka
At this time, VisaHQ.com CANNOT assist former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka in obtaining a visa to Indie. Applicants should contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Indie to apply.

Required ports of entry
Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam
or seaports: Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai.
However, travelers can exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Persons with Occupation Related to Media
For journalists, writers, photographers, designers, and those who work with media; regardless of purpose in India, must apply for a Journalist Visa.

IMPORTANT:


Applicants who:


• have been arrested/ prosecuted/ convicted by Court of Law of any country;


• have been refused entry / deported by any country including India;


• have been engaged in human trafficking/ drug trafficking/ child abuse/ crime against women/ Economic offense / Financial fraud;


• have ever been engaged in cyber crime/ terrorist activities/ sabotage/ espionage/ genocide/ political killing/ other act of violence;


• have by any means or medium, expressed views that justify or glorify terrorist violence or that may encourage others to terrorist acts or other serious criminal acts;


• have sought asylum (political or otherwise)in any country


Are ineligible for e-Visa and must instead apply for a visa at the nearest Indian Consulate. Please contact VisaHQ for more information.


e-Tourist Visas are only allowed for a maximum of three visits in a calendar year.

Indie e-wiza turystyczna opłaty dla obywateli Polska

Wielokrotna
  • Ważność: up to 1 year
  • Rozpatrywania: 5 dni roboczych
  • Koszt całkowity:
Maksymalna długość pobytu w Indie: 60 days Indie pomoc wizowa
Maksymalna długość pobytu w Indie: 60 days Indie pomoc wizowa
Wiza Indie dla obywateli Polska jest wymagana. W celu uzyskania dalszych informacji, prosimy skontaktować się z najbliższą Indie ambasadę.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to